Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

Headteacher: Mr A Vaghela 

Deputy Head: Ms K Lawrence - English

Assistant Head and Foundation Stage Leader: Miss R Gautrey - Early Years

Inclusion Manager and SENCO: Mrs S Thomas

 

Teachers:

Year R:

Mrs R Corps - Early Talk

Miss L Symonds 

 

Year 1:

Mrs L Barratt - History

Miss V Riches (Part time) -Phonics

Mrs Z Bill (Part time) - E Safety 

Miss E Walker 

 

Year 2:

Miss L Say - Computing

Mrs S Bartlett - Key Stage 1 Leader - Geography 

Miss E Croly (Part time) Design Technology 

 

Year 3:

Miss C Thomas - Spanish 

Miss M Hall - Music

 

 

Year 4: 

Mrs J Pridgeon - Maths

Miss S Gibson - 2 Science

 

Year 5:

Miss L Humphreys - PE

Mrs C Knight - PSHE

 

Year 6:

Miss O Dewing - Art 

Mrs V King - RE & Cultural Champion

Miss V Wells (part time )  Accelerated Reader

 

Portsdown Inclusion Centre:

Mrs E Clarke

 

 

Classroom Teaching Assistants:

Year R 

Ms S Willers Mrs S Hounsell Mrs S Woodason Mrs J Reynolds

Year 1

Miss S Brown Mrs L Purtill Miss N Brown Mrs Y Osgood

Year 2

Mrs D Hickley Miss S Brooks Mrs N Dine Mrs M North

Year 3

Mrs L Fegan Mrs C Metherall Mrs L Child Mr E Owen Jones

Year 4

Mrs L Sparks  Miss H Leggett Miss Y Rose-Forde Mrs H Ball

Year 5

Mrs K Crisp Miss H Simpson Miss A O'Brien

Year 6

Miss L Bickel Miss E Hill Mrs G Yaxley

 

Teaching Assistants for Portsdown Inclusion Centre:

Mrs C Warren 

Mrs Singh-Landa

 

Librarian - Mrs L O'Harrow

Reading Champion - Mr S Tetlow-Smith

 

ICT Technician - Mr C Smart

 

Office Staff:

Mrs J Newbury - Finance Manager

Mrs E Durow - Support Manager

Mrs S Carpenter - Attendance Officer

 

 

Inclusion Team:

Mrs D Hardy - Home Family Link Worker

Mrs A Jordan - Learning Mentor

Mrs T Blades - Learning Mentor

Mrs S Carpenter - Attendance Officer

Mr I Hurry - Pastoral Support Worker 

 

Site Team:

Mr K Gard - Facilities/Site Manager

Mr G Morgan - Assisstant Caretaker

Mrs C Neil - Cleaner

Miss H Farndell - Cleaner

Mrs M Tate - Cleaner

 

Midday Supervisors:

Main School-

Senior Supervisor - Mrs G Yaxley

 

Mrs C Neil, Ms M O'Brien, Mrs B Somerset, Mrs Y Osgood,

Miss M Tate, Miss C Metherell , Ms L Fegan,

Mrs M Crisp, Mrs D Hickley, Mrs L Purtill,

Mrs M North, Miss M Brown, Mrs S English, Mr E Owen-Jones

 

Nursery-

Miss H Farndell & Miss Alana Fewings

 

 

Top