Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

Headteacher: Mr A Vaghela - Spanish and Languages

Deputy Head: Ms K Lawrence - English

Assistant Head and Foundation Stage Leader: Miss R Gautrey - Early Years

Inclusion Manager and SENCO: Mrs S Thomas

 

Teachers:

Year R:

Mrs R Corps - More able pupils and Geography

Miss V Riches (Part time) - Key Stage 1 Science

Mrs Z Bill (Part time) - Computing

 

Year 1:

Mrs L Barratt - History

Miss E Walker - PSHE

 

Year 2:

Miss L Say - Computing

Mrs S Bartlett - Key Stage 1 Leader

 

Year 3:

Miss C Thomas - 

Miss M Hall - Music

 

 

Year 4: 

Mrs J Pridgeon - Maths

Miss S Gibson - Key Stage 2 Science

 

Year 5:

Miss L Humphreys

Mrs C Knight

 

Year 6:

Miss O Dewing - Art 

Mrs V King - RE & Cultural Champion

Miss V Wells - PE

 

Portsdown Inclusion Centre:

Mrs E Clarke

 

 

Classroom Teaching Assistants:

Year R 

Miss N Brown Mrs D Sellers Mrs S Hounsell Mrs S Woodason

Year 1

Miss J Wooley Mrs A Hunt Miss L Purtill Miss H Simpson

Year 2

Miss K Markovska Mrs D Hickley Mrs Y Osgood Miss S Brooks Mrs H Ball

Year 3

Miss S Brown Mrs L Fegan Mrs C Metherall Mrs L Child

Year 4

Mrs L Sparks Mr S Smith Miss H Leggett Mrs C Leslie

Year 5

Miss Y Rose Forde Mrs N Dine Mrs K Crisp

Year 6

Miss M O'Brien Miss L Bickel Miss E Hill Mrs G Yaxley

 

Teaching Assistants for Portsdown Inclusion Centre:

Mrs C Warren 

Mrs Singh-Landa

 

Librarian - Mrs L O'Harrow

 

ICT Technician - Mr C Smart

 

Office Staff:

Mrs J Newbury - Finance Manager

Mrs E Durow - Support Manager

Mrs T Mead - Admin Assistant

Miss D Reilly - Admin Assistant 

 

 

Inclusion Team:

Mrs D Hardy - Home Family Link Worker

Mrs A Jordan - Learning Mentor

Mrs T Blades - Learning Mentor

Mrs S Carpenter - Attendance Officer

Mr I Hurry - Pastoral Support Worker 

 

Site Team:

Mr K Gard - Facilities/Site Manager

Mr E Owen-Jones - Assistant Caretaker

Mr B Lander - Assistant Caretaker

Mrs C Neil - Cleaner

Miss H Farndell - Cleaner

Miss M Simmons - Cleaner

Mrs M Tate - Cleaner

 

Midday Supervisors:

Main School-

Senior Supervisor - Mrs G Yaxley

 

Mrs C Neil, Mrs J Robinson,

Ms M O'Brien, Mrs B Somerset, Mrs Y Osgood,

Miss M Tate, Miss C Metherell , Ms L Fegan,

Miss M Kerr, Mrs D Hickley, Mrs C Sturgeon, Mrs L Purtill,

Mrs J Gesicka Mrs M Sniedzina Mrs M North

 

Nursery-

Miss H Farndell & Miss Alana Fewings

 

Caterlink Kitchen Staff:

 

Miss D Newman, Miss J Parfitt, Miss S Standley, Mrs G Rogers

Top